Event 6. CopRice Meander Trial – Henry Homan Memorial

CopRice Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Martin Waddingham Nolans Digga 91 93 184 2 Lee Jamieson Shannandoah Steele 93 89 182 3 Carol Walduck Fleetwood Charm 86 93 179 Judge Vicki Jones Harcourts Meander Valley Improver Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Jane Gallichan Flowers Fern 64 62 126 2 …

Event 5. Northern Tasmanian Championship Exeter

Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Lee Jamieson Shannandoah Steele 83 79 162 2 Martin Waddingham Waterlea Ace 69 81 150 3 Martin Waddingham Nolans Digga 69 68 137 4 Al Hort Wongaburra Flossie 83 47 130 Judge John Bramich Improver Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Martin Waddingham Swift Charlie …

CopRice Craft Fair Championships Nov 2023

Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Al Hort Wongaburra Flossie 79 52 131 2 Martin Waddingham Waterlea Patch 78 41 119 3 Vicki Jones MGH Snowy 77 32 109 Judge Carmen Blyth Novice Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Adrian Carpenter Wyanbah Biggin 76 63 139 2 Adrain Carpenter Tumutvalley Sue …

Rd 2 CopRice Tasmanian State Championships October 2023

Open Place Handler Dog Round Scores Final Score Total Score 1 Martin Waddingham Waterlea Ace 87 95 182 2 Lee Jamieson Shannandoah Steele 90 84 174 3 Martin Waddingham Nolans Digga 94 79 173 4 Carmen Blyth Somerville Spec 78 87 165 5 Carol Walduck McGlashans Pearl 75 89 164 6 Lee Jamieson Glennmurray Toby 75 86 161 7 Al …

2023/24 Consistency Leader Board

DOG R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Judge Ave score TOTAL Nolans Digga 3 9 3 9 24 Shannandoah Steele 6 9 6 21 Waterlea Ace 3 9 6 18 Glenmurray Sammy 9 9 Wongaburra Flossie 9 9 Glenmurray Lucy 6 6 Glenmurray Toby 6 6 Waterlea Patch 6 6 Getaway Rattler 3 …

Rd1 Meander Trial Sept 2023

OPEN Judge LANCE CLIFFORD Place Handler Dog Round 1 Final Total 1st Al Hort Glennmurray Sammy 35 52 87 2nd Al Hort Glennmurray Lucy 49 21 70 3rd Martin Waddingham Waterlea Ace 54 11 65 IMPROVER Place Handler Dog Round 1 Final Total 1st Geoff Elmer Dunorlan Tip 60 47 107 2nd Rowan Carter Karana Leo IV 73 1 74 …

AGFEST Trial 2023 Round 4 CopRice Champion of Champions Series

OPEN Judge Damian Jones Place Handler Dog Round 1 Top 11 Final Total 1st Lee Jamieson Shannandoah Steele 86 92 178 2nd Lee Jamieson Glennmurray Toby 78 RT 87 165 3rd Rowan Carter Karana Leo 15 50 41 106 4th Al Hort Glennmurray Lucy 34 39 X 73 5th eq Al Hort Wongaburra Flossie 23 41 8 72 5th eq …

2022 -23 CopRice Champion of Champions Series Leader board

Place Handler Dog R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total 1 Lee Jamieson Glennmurray Toby 7 8 8 23 2 Lee Jamieson Shannandoah Steele 10 2 10 22 3 Martin Waddingham Nolans Digga 8 10 18 4 John Bramich Getaway Rattler 10 6 16 5 Carmen Blyth Somerville Spec 10 10 6 Carmen Blyth Somerville Poppy 8 8 7 John Bramich …

2022/23 Consistency Leader Board

Congratulations to the two Tasmanian reps to the Supreme for 2023 Lee Jamieson with Shannandoah Steele Martin Waddingham with Nolan’s Digga Reserve, Carmen Blyth with Somerville Spec DOG R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Judge Ave score TOTAL Shannadoah Steele 9 9 9 27 Nolans Digga 6 9 9 1.84 25.84 Somerville Spec …