Event 14: Bothwell Rd 5 CopRice Champion of Champions Series

Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Michael Grant Fleetwood Dot 94 78 172 2 Bernard McGlashan Somerville Nell 88 81 169 3 Lee Jamieson Shannandoah Steele 85 74 159 4 Michael Grant McGlashan’s Minty 75 50 125 5 Martin Waddingham Olboa Harry 74 19 93 Encourage Place Handler Dog 1 Brontie Jones Trewinna Bailey 2 …

Event 13: Pyengana Trans-Tasman trial

Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Bernard McGlashan Somerville Nell 97 92 189 2 Lee Jamieson Jamiesons Kimi 95 87 182 3 Michael Grant McGlashans Minty 91 86.5 177.5 Novice Judge Lance Clifford

Event 12: Pyengana Trial Rd 4 CopRice Champion of Champions Series

Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Mary Sotheran Thayll’do Callico 71 70 141 2 John Bramich Jamiesons Nate 68 54 122 3 Lee Jamieson Jamiesons Kimi 75 37 112 4 Pip Flower Flowers Hurricane 81 16 97 5 Justin Pinner MGH Boots 62 28 90 Novice Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score …

Event 11: Westbury Trial

Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Martin Waddingham Waterlea Patch 72 86 158 2 Mary Sotheran That’ll do Micro 83 66 149 3 John Bramich Getaway Rattler 87 46 133 Improver Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Pip Flower Flowers Hurricane 45 X 45 2 Karen Thurtell Mike 7 21 28 …

Event 10: Midlands Championship Parattah

OPEN Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Lee Jamieson Jamieson’s Kimi 73 49 122 2 Carmen Blyth Somerville Spec 70 46 116 3 Lisa Edwards Dunorlan Bip 62 30 92 Judge: John Bramich X=crossed RT = retired

Event 9: Stuartmead

OPEN Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Jane Gallichan Shannandoah Slate 76 62 138 2 Carol Walduck Fleetwood Charm 69 52 121 3 Bernard McGlashan Seafud Lilly 79 SCR 79 Judge: Michael Grant X=crossed RT = retired

Event 8: Exeter Trial

Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Justin Pinner Native rock Quinn 88 97 185 2 Louise Grant Lyster Bonnie 94 72 166 3 Martin Waddingham Waterlea Meg 92 71 163 Improver Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Martin Waddingham Waterlea Sonny 83 38 121 2 Michael Grant Potters Tim 71 32 …

Event 7: NE Championship Scottsdale

Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Lee Jamieson Jamiesons Kimi 60 66 126 2 Bernard McGlashan Somerville Nell 56 56 113 3 John Bramich Getaway Snale 58 43 101 Improver Place Handler Dog Score 1 Bernard McGlashan Camara Poe 44 2 Pip Flower Hurricane 39 3 Mark Douglas Radar 20 Novice Place Handler Dog Round …

2020 -21 CopRice Champion of Champions Series Leader board

Handler Dog Rd1 Rd2 Rd3 Rd4 Rd5 Rd6 Total Lee Jamieson Shannandoah Steele 10 8 4 0 6 28 B McGlashan Somerville Nell 0 0 10 0 8 18 John Bramich Jamieson’s Nate 2 6 0 8 0 16 Carmen Blyth Somerville Spec 0 10 0 0 0 10 Mary Sotheran Thayll’do Callico 0 0 0 10 0 10 Michael …

Event 6 Deloraine Craft Fair Trial

Novice Martin Waddingham     Waterlea Sonny              89+73=162 Martin Waddingham     Nolans Digga                    92+65=157 Mary Southeran              Micro                                 79+35=114 Improver Martin Waddingham     Nolans Digga                    92+74=166 Mary Southeran              Micro                                 79+76=155 Martin Waddingham     Nolans Slate                     70+77=144 Open Bernard McGlashan       Sommerville Nell             86+92=178 Martin Waddingham     Nolans Digga                    92+78=170 Mary Southeran              Zero                                   91+79=170