Event 16: Agfest Rd 6 CopRice Champion of Champions Series

Open Place Handler Dog Round Scores Final Score Total Score 1 John Bramich Jamieson’s Nate 161 91 252 2 Lee Jamieson Shannandoah Steele 157 87 244 3 Damien Jones McGlashan’s Mist 141 60 201 4 Carmen Blyth Somerville Speck 132 44 176 5 Martin Waddingham Waterlea Meg 173 X 173 Encourage Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score …

Event 15: Chudleigh Trial at Wesley Dale

Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Matthew Larner Larners Jen 95 75 170 2 Bernard McGlashan Somerville Nell 86 78 164 3 Lee Jamieson Shannandoah Steele 84 RT 84 Novice Judge Mary Sotheran

Event 14: Bothwell Rd 5 CopRice Champion of Champions Series

Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Michael Grant Fleetwood Dot 94 78 172 2 Bernard McGlashan Somerville Nell 88 81 169 3 Lee Jamieson Shannandoah Steele 85 74 159 4 Michael Grant McGlashan’s Minty 75 50 125 5 Martin Waddingham Olboa Harry 74 19 93 Encourage Place Handler Dog 1 Brontie Jones Trewinna Bailey 2 …

Event 13: Pyengana Trans-Tasman trial

Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Bernard McGlashan Somerville Nell 97 92 189 2 Lee Jamieson Jamiesons Kimi 95 87 182 3 Michael Grant McGlashans Minty 91 86.5 177.5 Novice Judge Lance Clifford

Event 12: Pyengana Trial Rd 4 CopRice Champion of Champions Series

Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Mary Sotheran Thayll’do Callico 71 70 141 2 John Bramich Jamiesons Nate 68 54 122 3 Lee Jamieson Jamiesons Kimi 75 37 112 4 Pip Flower Flowers Hurricane 81 16 97 5 Justin Pinner MGH Boots 62 28 90 Novice Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score …

Event 11: Westbury Trial

Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Martin Waddingham Waterlea Patch 72 86 158 2 Mary Sotheran That’ll do Micro 83 66 149 3 John Bramich Getaway Rattler 87 46 133 Improver Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Pip Flower Flowers Hurricane 45 X 45 2 Karen Thurtell Mike 7 21 28 …

Event 8: Exeter Trial

Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Justin Pinner Native rock Quinn 88 97 185 2 Louise Grant Lyster Bonnie 94 72 166 3 Martin Waddingham Waterlea Meg 92 71 163 Improver Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Martin Waddingham Waterlea Sonny 83 38 121 2 Michael Grant Potters Tim 71 32 …

Event 7: NE Championship Scottsdale

Open Place Handler Dog Round Score Final Score Total Score 1 Lee Jamieson Jamiesons Kimi 60 66 126 2 Bernard McGlashan Somerville Nell 56 56 113 3 John Bramich Getaway Snale 58 43 101 Improver Place Handler Dog Score 1 Bernard McGlashan Camara Poe 44 2 Pip Flower Hurricane 39 3 Mark Douglas Radar 20 Novice Place Handler Dog Round …